Danisha Dru Bogue

Danisha D. Bogue

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1649782103

Danisha D. Bogue L.AC., M.S.TCM

Acupuncturist

She is located at 9763 Chambers Court in Commerce City, CO 80022. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Depression, Knee Pain, Nausea and Vomiting, Neck Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649782103. Appointment can be made via the phone number (970) 270-2609.

Conditions treated

Danisha Dru Bogue, being an acupuncturist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Danisha D. Bogue.

  • Asthma
  • Back Pain
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Depression
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neck Pain

Looking for more Acupuncturists?

Here are acupuncturists in Colorado you may want to explore.

Dr. Donald Spears
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #110 2995 Baseline Road Boulder, 80303, CO
Patricia Dautremont
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 2299 Pearl Street Boulder, 80302, CO
Lorita Maree Travaglia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1177 North Grant Street Denver, 80203, CO
Brandon Drouillard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4424 West 29th Avenue Denver, 80212, CO
Tara Faith Brockman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1290 Yellow Pine Avenue Boulder, 80304, CO
Joel Packard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 219 1800 30th Street Boulder, 80301, CO
Diane Atkinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203B 618 Mountain Village Boulevard Telluride, 81435, CO
Tristan Alder Mccoy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A105 420 South Howes Street Fort Collins, 80521, CO
Tanner Paulson Fritschka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 407 State Avenue Alamosa, 81101, CO
Gwendolyn Noelle Rudy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1601 Poplar Street Leadville, 80461, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Danisha Dru Bogue treat?

Danisha Dru Bogue provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Depression, Knee Pain, Nausea and Vomiting, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Danisha Dru Bogue?

Danisha Dru Bogue's office is located at 9763 Chambers Court in Commerce City, CO 80022.

Does Danisha Dru Bogue accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Danisha Dru Bogue accepts insurance.